Andersen, Jen

Birth Name Andersen, Jen
Gender male
Age at Death 63 years, 4 months, 8 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1820-10-29 Flade Kirke,Hjorring,Denmark    
Death 1884-03-06 Volstrup Kirke, Hjørring, Denmark    

Families

Family of Andersen, Jen and Christensdatter, Ane Kathrine

Unknown Partner Christensdatter, Ane Kathrine ( * 1820 + 1865-10-30 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1843-12-29 Volstrup Kirke, Hjørring, Denmark    
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Andersen, Christen1843-09-281912-03-04
Andersen, Anders Christian1845-10-091898-12-07
Andersen, Kirstine Marie1847-09-011914-04-00
Andersen, Amalie1849-12-261914
Andersen, Niels Christian1852-08-061937-06-15
Andersen, Hans Christian1854-02-241936-04-05
Andersen, Nikoline1856-11-241919-07-16
Andersen, Maren Kirstine1858-10-011922