Francis, Eleanor

Birth Name Francis, Eleanor
Gender female
Age at Death 58 years, 9 months, 20 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1857-05-27 Manhattan, Illinois, USA    
Death 1916-03-16 Joliet, Illinois, USA    

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Francis, John1822-04-251896-11-06
Mother Roberts, Ann18261893
    Sister     Francis, Jane 1856
         Francis, Eleanor 1857-05-27 1916-03-16
    Brother     Francis, Robert 1862
    Sister     Francis, Caroline 1864
    Sister     Francis, Elisabeth 1866
    Sister     Francis, Maria 1868-03-15 1960-01-22
    Sister     Francis, Esther 1870

Families

Family of Watkins, William James and Francis, Eleanor

Married Husband Watkins, William James ( * 1857-03-29 + 1943-11-19 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1877-05-27 Joliet, Illinois, USA    
Event Note

Name: William J Watkins
Gender: Male
Marriage Date: 27 May 1877
Marriage Place: Will, Illinois, USA
Spouse Name: Ellinor Francis
Spouse Gender: Female

Census 1900 Venango, Perkins County, Nebraska, USA Farmer  
Event Note

Name: William J Watkins
[William Watkins]
Age: 43
Birth Date: Mar 1857
Birthplace: Illinois
Home in 1900: Grace, Perkins, Nebraska
Sheet Number: 2
Number of Dwelling in Order of Visitation: 22
Family Number: 22
Race: White
Gender: Male
Relation to Head of House: Head
Marital status: Married
Spouse's name: Eleanor Watkins
Marriage Year: 1877
Father's Birthplace: England
Mother's Birthplace: England
Occupation: Farmer
Months Not Employed: 0
Can Read: Yes
Can Write: Yes
Can Speak English: Yes
House Owned or Rented: O
Home Free or Mortgaged: F
Farm or House: F
Neighbors: View others on page
Household Members:
Name Age
William J Watkins 43
Eleanor Watkins 42
Martha E Watkins 22
John H Watkins 20
Sylvia M Watkins 19
Clarance E Watkins 17
Emery A Watkins 13
Auther Watkins 11
Lucinda Watkins 9
Elmer Watkins 7
Ora Watkins 4
Rocoe M Watkins 1

Census 1910 Venango, Perkins County, Nebraska, USA Farmer  
Event Note

Name: William J Watkins
[William Watkins]
[William Walkins]
Age in 1910: 53
Birth Year: abt 1857
Birthplace: Illinois
Home in 1910: Grace, Perkins, Nebraska
Race: White
Gender: Male
Relation to Head of House: Head
Marital status: Married
Spouse's name: Elanor Watkins
Father's Birthplace: England
Mother's Birthplace: England
Native Tongue: English
Occupation: Farmer
Industry: General Farm
Employer, Employee or Other: Employer
Home Owned or Rented: Own
Home Free or Mortgaged: Mortgaged
Farm or House: Farm
Able to Read: Yes
Able to Write: Yes
Years Married: 33
Neighbors: View others on page
Household Members:
Name Age
William J Watkins 53
Elanor Watkins 52
John H Watkins 29
Arthuer Watkins 21
Elmer Watkins 16
Ora Watkins 14
Roscoe M Watkins 11

  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Watkins, Martha Elizabeth1877-11-251949-04-02
Watkins, John Henry1879-05-221945-10-25
Watkins, Sylvia May1881-03-281954-12-24
Watkins, Clarence Earl1883-02-251938-01-11
Watkins, Anna1885-06-201886-10-02
Watkins, Emery Archibald1887-04-061947-02-18
Watkins, Arthur A.1889-02-271952-01-02
Watkins, Lucinda1891-04-261925-07-10
Watkins, Elmer1893-05-04
Watkins, Ora Harriett1895-07-091987-03-22
Watkins, Roscoe Marshall1899-02-271982-07-13